ltds.uk / companies / 09351224
STEVEN MORTON FELT ROOFING LIMITED
C/O Philip Bowdidge Accountancy 34 Ringwood Road, Walkford, Christchurch, Dorset, England, BH23 5RD
ActiveltdINC 2014SIC 43910
Company Information
Registered AddressC/O Philip Bowdidge Accountancy 34 Ringwood Road, Walkford, Christchurch, Dorset, England, BH23 5RD
Incorporated11 December 2014
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 43910 — Unknown
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due30 September 2027
Accounts Last Filed31 December 2025
Accounts Type31
Confirmation Next Due4 May 2027
Confirmation Last Filed20 April 2026
Financial history
| Metric | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net assets | £373,190 | £353,079 | £369,407 | £387,166 | £340,918 | £299,884 | £285,360 | £228,629 | £178,029 | £133,887 | £127,064 |
| Cash | £287,016 | £278,669 | £254,541 | £167,461 | £146,212 | £284,501 | £114,984 | £101,305 | £54,130 | £57,390 | £84,382 |
| Current assets | £442,238 | £396,566 | £414,751 | £455,606 | £353,523 | £414,413 | £250,966 | £228,138 | £143,761 | £107,053 | £223,560 |
| Fixed assets | £57,871 | £40,244 | £47,180 | £43,572 | £57,840 | £61,396 | £170,836 | £172,841 | £186,083 | £161,479 | £10,456 |
| Creditors | £125,771 | £82,118 | £90,556 | £106,013 | £61,736 | £175,925 | £108,853 | £135,066 | £102,962 | £74,289 | £104,861 |
| Employees | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | — |
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs STEVEN MORTON FELT ROOFING LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls STEVEN MORTON FELT ROOFING LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check STEVEN MORTON FELT ROOFING LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against STEVEN MORTON FELT ROOFING LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for STEVEN MORTON FELT ROOFING LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- NOW PLANS LTD Active
- OPERA PRODUCTION LTD Active
- THE BARBERS AT NUMBER ONE LTD Active
- WATER HR LTD Active
- YANNI BARBER LTD Active
- EQUAL PAY LTD Active
- ICOLORIFY LTD Active
- MCCARTHY SOLICITORS LTD Active
Similar Companies
- THE RIGHT ROOFER LTD Active
- TPM ROOFING SOLUTIONS LTD Active
- ROBERTS ROOFTOPS LTD Active
- TOP ROOFING LTD Active
- P PESTLE & SONS LTD Active
- 1ST CLASS CLADDING & BUILDING LIMITED Active
- A&S LOFT CONVERSION LIMITED Active
- TOP ROOFING SERVICES LIMITED Active
Watch STEVEN MORTON FELT ROOFING LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch